He Loves Me by Vista Paint paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #E0DBE0 · 1279

He Loves Me

72%LRV Value
Warm (Pink)Undertone
Save

He Loves Me 1279 is a off-white paint color from Vista Paint. It has a hex value of #E0DBE0, LRV 72 and a warm (pink) undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Lite Lavender from Sherwin-Williams (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Vista Paint/He Loves Me

He Loves Me Technical Profile

HEX Code#E0DBE0
RGB224, 219, 224
LRV71.9
UndertoneWarm (Pink)
Color Familyoff-white
BrandVista Paint

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Buy at Vista PaintSamples & supplies on Amazon

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

He Loves Me in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to He Loves Me in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

Vista PaintHe Loves Me
Nearly identical
Sherwin-WilliamsLite Lavender

Lite Lavender

Sherwin-Williams

Nearly identical

Gentle Violet

Valspar

Nearly identical

Barely Lilac

PPG

Nearly identical

Touch of Gray

Benjamin Moore

Nearly identical

He Loves Me

Hirshfield's

Nearly identical

Country Breeze

Behr

Nearly identical

Softened Lilac

Dutch Boy

Nearly identical

Mountain Air

Dunn-Edwards

Very similar

Vintage Lamp

Kilz

Very similar

Light Grey

RAL

Very similar

Great White

Farrow & Ball

Very similar

Comparing these brands? Order peel-and-stick samples of your top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With He Loves Me

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

He Loves Me

#E0DBE0

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#AD8599

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for He Loves Me

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Rock Harbor Violet

Complement

Moonlight Blue

He Loves Me Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

This Color

Trim

Tinted or Not?

Accent

Powderhorn Manor

Pop

Raisa

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

This Color

Trim

Tinted or Not?

Accent

Muted Mulberry

Pop

Sweet Celery

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

This Color

Trim

Tinted or Not?

Accent

Woodland Park

Pop

Wilderness Retreat

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Vista Paint Colors

Other Vista Paint colors close to He Loves Me.

White Bud

Vista Paint · 1244

#E2DEE5

Lavender Pizzazz

Vista Paint · 1286

#E7E0E2

Illuminating Experience

Vista Paint · 0628

#DEE4DF

Divine Inspiration

Vista Paint · 0649

#D9E3E1

Sweet Flower

Vista Paint · 1258

#E2E2E8

Greek Pebbles

Vista Paint · R004

#E4E3D9

More off-white colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the off-white family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

White Fur

Behr · W-F-610

#F2F4EF

Arctic Dawn

PPG · 1167-1

#E3E5E8

Reflecting Moment

Behr · S430-1A

#D2E0D9

New House White

Behr · RD-W10

#F4F3F0

Elusive Blue

PPG · 1163-1

#DDE4E8

Rhinestone

Sherwin-Williams · 7656

#DEE0DE

He Loves Me — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does He Loves Me have?
He Loves Me by Vista Paint has a warm (pink) undertone and sits in the off-white color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample He Loves Me in your own space before committing.
What colors match He Loves Me from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to He Loves Me are Lite Lavender by Sherwin-Williams (a near-identical match), Gentle Violet by Valspar (a near-identical match), Barely Lilac by PPG (a near-identical match) — the best options for getting He Loves Me's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of He Loves Me?
He Loves Me has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 71.9, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a light, reflective color that bounces plenty of light back into a room — well-suited to north-facing spaces, hallways, and smaller rooms that need to feel brighter.

Explore More with He Loves Me

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse off-white Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why He Loves Me's warm (pink) undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.