Cupid Arrow by Behr paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #F9E3F6 · 100C-1

Cupid Arrow

82%LRV Value
Warm (Pink)Undertone
Save

Cupid Arrow 100C-1 is a pink paint color from Behr. It has a hex value of #F9E3F6, LRV 82 and a warm (pink) undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Soft Lavender from Dunn-Edwards (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Behr/Cupid Arrow

Cupid Arrow Technical Profile

HEX Code#F9E3F6
RGB249, 227, 246
LRV81.7
UndertoneWarm (Pink)
Color Familypink
BrandBehr

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Buy at Home DepotSamples & supplies on Amazon
View official color on Behr →

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Cupid Arrow in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Cupid Arrow in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

BehrCupid Arrow
Nearly identical
Dunn-EdwardsSoft Lavender

Soft Lavender

Dunn-Edwards

Nearly identical

Cascadia

Valspar

Very similar

Maiden of the Mist

Hirshfield's

Very similar

Spring Petals

Vista Paint

Very similar

I Love You Pink

Benjamin Moore

Very similar

Desert Dawn

PPG

Very similar

Pixie

Dutch Boy

Very similar

Sofia

Kilz

Very similar

Lighthearted Pink

Sherwin-Williams

Visible difference

Sprout .07

Colorhouse

Visible difference

Great White

Farrow & Ball

Visible difference

Comparing these brands? Order peel-and-stick samples of your top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Cupid Arrow

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Cupid Arrow

#F9E3F6

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#C1718E

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Cupid Arrow

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Sweet Nothing

Complement

Northern Lights

Cupid Arrow Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

Secret Blush

Trim

This Color

Accent

Red Wine

Pop

Italiano Rose

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

Hint of Violet

Trim

This Color

Accent

Vintage Plum

Pop

Cilantro Lime

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

Unfading Dusk

Trim

This Color

Accent

Mown Grass

Pop

Mint Sprig

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Behr Colors

Other Behr colors close to Cupid Arrow.

Strawberry Yogurt

Behr · 140A-1

#FAE1F0

Musical Mist

Behr · 150C-1

#F9EAF4

Cloud Pink

Behr · 180A-1

#FDE3E9

Rose Dawn

Behr · PPL-12

#F3EDEB

Pink Mirage

Behr · RD-W08

#F4EDE9

Shea

Behr · RD-W09

#F8F1EB

More pink colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the pink family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Minuette

Vista Paint · 1128

#D07790

Pleasant Dream

Vista Paint · 1186

#A177A8

Gypsy Plum

Kilz · RA110-01

#724C6A

Rose Dust

Valspar · 1002-1B

#CA6997

Iced Berry

Valspar · 1004-1C

#E67F9B

Seashell Pink

Hirshfield's · 1126

#F7CFDA

Cupid Arrow — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Cupid Arrow have?
Cupid Arrow by Behr has a warm (pink) undertone and sits in the pink color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Cupid Arrow in your own space before committing.
What colors match Cupid Arrow from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Cupid Arrow are Soft Lavender by Dunn-Edwards (a near-identical match), Bunny Tail by Dunn-Edwards (a very close match), Cascadia by Valspar (a very close match) — the best options for getting Cupid Arrow's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Cupid Arrow?
Cupid Arrow has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 81.7, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a light, reflective color that bounces plenty of light back into a room — well-suited to north-facing spaces, hallways, and smaller rooms that need to feel brighter.

Explore More with Cupid Arrow

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse pink Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Cupid Arrow's warm (pink) undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.