Lavender Lace by Behr paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #E4E7F0 · 660E-1

Lavender Lace

73%LRV Value
NeutralUndertone
Save

Lavender Lace 660E-1 is a blue paint color from Behr. It has a hex value of #E4E7F0, LRV 73 and a neutral undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Whisper Blue from Dunn-Edwards (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Behr/Lavender Lace

Lavender Lace Technical Profile

HEX Code#E4E7F0
RGB228, 231, 240
LRV73.0
UndertoneNeutral
Color Familyblue
BrandBehr

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Buy at Home DepotSamples & supplies on Amazon
View official color on Behr →

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Lavender Lace in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Lavender Lace in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

BehrLavender Lace
Nearly identical
Dunn-EdwardsWhisper Blue

Whisper Blue

Dunn-Edwards

Nearly identical

Edge of Dawn

Vista Paint

Nearly identical

Chalky Violet

Dutch Boy

Nearly identical

Water Iris

PPG

Nearly identical

White Heaven

Benjamin Moore

Nearly identical

Penelope

Hirshfield's

Nearly identical

Star Light

Valspar

Very similar

Wishful Blue

Sherwin-Williams

Very similar

Inverness

Kilz

Very similar

Sizing

Farrow & Ball

Very similar

Signal White

RAL

Visible difference

Imagine .05

Colorhouse

Visible difference

Comparing these brands? Order peel-and-stick samples of your top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Lavender Lace

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Lavender Lace

#E4E7F0

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#8F85AD

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Lavender Lace

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Blue Brush Stroke

Complement

Cream Delight

Lavender Lace Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

This Color

Trim

Ultra Pure White®

Accent

Exotic Orchid

Pop

Love Poem

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

This Color

Trim

Blanca Peak

Accent

Alter Ego

Pop

Terra Cotta Urn

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

This Color

Trim

Blanca Peak

Accent

Leather Clutch

Pop

Ginger Jar

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Behr Colors

Other Behr colors close to Lavender Lace.

Blizzard

Behr · PPL-35

#E5EBED

Mountain Air

Behr · PPL-14

#E4EEEE

Dried Lavender

Behr · PPL-22

#EBE9EC

Distant Windchime

Behr · PPL-13

#EAEFF2

Cool Reflection

Behr · PPL-36

#EAF0EB

Statement White

Behr · DC-002

#EBEBE6

More blue colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the blue family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Twilight Blue

PPG · 50BB 46/110

#ACB2C8

Harbor Fog

Benjamin Moore · 2062-70

#D4E8EE

Playful Pool

Valspar · 5005-7C

#8AC9CF

Blue Oasis

PPG · 1158-6

#296D93

Sapphire Ice

Benjamin Moore · 808

#A2C0D6

Rain Shower Blue

Dutch Boy · 236-6DB

#416D83

Lavender Lace — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Lavender Lace have?
Lavender Lace by Behr has a neutral undertone and sits in the blue color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Lavender Lace in your own space before committing.
What colors match Lavender Lace from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Lavender Lace are Whisper Blue by Dunn-Edwards (a near-identical match), Edge of Dawn by Vista Paint (a near-identical match), Chalky Violet by Dutch Boy (a near-identical match) — the best options for getting Lavender Lace's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Lavender Lace?
Lavender Lace has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 73.0, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a light, reflective color that bounces plenty of light back into a room — well-suited to north-facing spaces, hallways, and smaller rooms that need to feel brighter.

Explore More with Lavender Lace

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse blue Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Lavender Lace's neutral undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.