Peach Brandy by Benjamin Moore paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #CB8455 · 112

Peach Brandy

30%LRV Value
Warm (Golden)Undertone
Order a sample
Save

Peach Brandy 112 is a orange paint color from Benjamin Moore. It has a hex value of #CB8455, LRV 30 and a warm (golden) undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Sunny Horizon from Vista Paint (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Benjamin Moore/Peach Brandy

Peach Brandy Technical Profile

HEX Code#CB8455
RGB203, 132, 85
LRV29.9
UndertoneWarm (Golden)
Color Familyorange
BrandBenjamin Moore

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Order a peel-and-stick sample of Peach BrandyBuy at Ace HardwareSamples & supplies on Amazon
View official color on Benjamin Moore →

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Peach Brandy in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Peach Brandy in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

Benjamin MoorePeach Brandy
Nearly identical
Vista PaintSunny Horizon

Sunny Horizon

Vista Paint

Nearly identical

Caramel Bar

Dunn-Edwards

Nearly identical

Sunny Horizon

Hirshfield's

Nearly identical

Canyon Sun

Valspar

Nearly identical

Pom Pom Orange

Kilz

Very similar

Georgian Leather

PPG

Very similar

Flaming Torch

Behr

Very similar

Armagnac

Sherwin-Williams

Very similar

Guava Juice

Dutch Boy

Very similar

Clay .02

Colorhouse

Very similar

Beige Red

RAL

Visible difference

Seeing a close call? Order a peel-and-stick sample of Peach Brandy — or sample it next to its top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Peach Brandy

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Peach Brandy

#CB8455

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#BAB378

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Peach Brandy

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Peach Brandy

Complement

Coast Drive

Peach Brandy Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

Ashwood

Trim

Chantilly Lace

Accent

Tamarind

Pop

This Color

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

Pale Iris

Trim

Chantilly Lace

Accent

Bottle of Bordaux

Pop

This Color

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

Classic Gray

Trim

Chantilly Lace

Accent

Highlands Green

Pop

This Color

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Benjamin Moore Colors

Other Benjamin Moore colors close to Peach Brandy.

Cornucopia Tan

Benjamin Moore · 119

#D1874F

Butterscotch Sundae

Benjamin Moore · 1147

#BF885A

Harvest Moon

Benjamin Moore · 2167-30

#DC8551

Golden Retriever

Benjamin Moore · 2165-30

#BB8C53

Sienna Clay

Benjamin Moore · 104

#BE7851

Orange Blossom

Benjamin Moore · 2168-30

#DD8153

More orange colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the orange family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Castle Ridge

Behr · PWN-41

#EADEC7

Sweet Marzipan

Behr · ICC-51

#ECD5AA

Pearly Violet

Valspar · 7001-23

#F2EEE6

Barely There

Vista Paint · OW144

#F7F2E8

Ballerina Beauty

Behr · MQ3-8

#E7DBD4

Downy Feather

Hirshfield's · 0975

#FEAA66

Peach Brandy — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Peach Brandy have?
Peach Brandy by Benjamin Moore has a warm (golden) undertone and sits in the orange color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Peach Brandy in your own space before committing.
What colors match Peach Brandy from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Peach Brandy are Sunny Horizon by Vista Paint (a near-identical match), Caramel Bar by Dunn-Edwards (a near-identical match), Sunny Horizon by Hirshfield's (a near-identical match) — the best options for getting Peach Brandy's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Peach Brandy?
Peach Brandy has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 29.9, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a mid-depth color with real presence — strong on accent walls, libraries, and rooms with good natural light.

Explore More with Peach Brandy

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse orange Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Peach Brandy's warm (golden) undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.