Ivory Lace by Valspar paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #F1E8D4 · 7003-6

Ivory Lace

81%LRV Value
NeutralUndertone
Save

Ivory Lace 7003-6 is a orange paint color from Valspar. It has a hex value of #F1E8D4, LRV 81 and a neutral undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Allison Lace from Vista Paint (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Valspar/Ivory Lace

Ivory Lace Technical Profile

HEX Code#F1E8D4
RGB241, 232, 212
LRV81.2
UndertoneNeutral
Color Familyorange
BrandValspar

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Buy at Lowe'sSamples & supplies on Amazon
View official color on Valspar →

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Ivory Lace in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Ivory Lace in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

ValsparIvory Lace
Nearly identical
Vista PaintAllison Lace

Allison Lace

Vista Paint

Nearly identical

Eugenia

Hirshfield's

Nearly identical

Cappuccino Froth

Benjamin Moore

Nearly identical

Bleached Almond

Behr

Nearly identical

Creamy White

PPG

Nearly identical

White Tie

Farrow & Ball

Nearly identical

White Sand

Dunn-Edwards

Nearly identical

Medici Ivory

Sherwin-Williams

Nearly identical

Country White

Kilz

Nearly identical

Almond Whip

Dutch Boy

Nearly identical

Air .02

Colorhouse

Nearly identical

Comparing these brands? Order peel-and-stick samples of your top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Ivory Lace

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Ivory Lace

#F1E8D4

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#ACB87A

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Ivory Lace

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Restful White

Complement

Elegant Lace

Ivory Lace Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

This Color

Trim

Ultra White

Accent

Vineyard View

Pop

Caramel Cream

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

This Color

Trim

Ultra White

Accent

Deep Mint

Pop

Bravo!

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

This Color

Trim

Ultra White

Accent

Ocean Slumber

Pop

Cosmic Blue

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Valspar Colors

Other Valspar colors close to Ivory Lace.

Bermuda Sand

Valspar · 7002-10

#F3E8D6

Caribbean Walk

Valspar · 7003-5

#EFE8D7

Ginger Sugar

Valspar · 6007-3A

#EEE8D1

Summer Linen

Valspar · 3005-10C

#EDE8D7

Barcelona White

Valspar · 7003-14

#EDE6D1

Sweet Sand

Valspar · 2007-6C

#F3E4D0

More orange colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the orange family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Creased Khaki

Vista Paint · 7928

#F8D897

Extreme Yellow

Behr · P260-7

#FFAE10

Mango Madness

Hirshfield's · 0968

#FFB268

Kitsilano Beach

Benjamin Moore · CC-278

#EBD3B2

Chipped Porcelain

Dutch Boy · 219-2DB

#F5E1AC

Wild Rice

PPG · 1072-3

#D5BFB4

Ivory Lace — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Ivory Lace have?
Ivory Lace by Valspar has a neutral undertone and sits in the orange color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Ivory Lace in your own space before committing.
What colors match Ivory Lace from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Ivory Lace are Allison Lace by Vista Paint (a near-identical match), Eugenia by Hirshfield's (a near-identical match), Cappuccino Froth by Benjamin Moore (a near-identical match) — the best options for getting Ivory Lace's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Ivory Lace?
Ivory Lace has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 81.2, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a light, reflective color that bounces plenty of light back into a room — well-suited to north-facing spaces, hallways, and smaller rooms that need to feel brighter.

Explore More with Ivory Lace

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse orange Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Ivory Lace's neutral undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.