Rites of Spring by Vista Paint paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #E1F1E4 · 7612

Rites of Spring

85%LRV Value
NeutralUndertone
Save

Rites of Spring 7612 is a green paint color from Vista Paint. It has a hex value of #E1F1E4, LRV 85 and a neutral undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Italian Ice Green from Benjamin Moore (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Vista Paint/Rites of Spring

Rites of Spring Technical Profile

HEX Code#E1F1E4
RGB225, 241, 228
LRV84.5
UndertoneNeutral
Color Familygreen
BrandVista Paint

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Buy at Vista PaintSamples & supplies on Amazon

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Rites of Spring in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Rites of Spring in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

Vista PaintRites of Spring
Nearly identical
Benjamin MooreItalian Ice Green

Italian Ice Green

Benjamin Moore

Nearly identical

Frosty Mint

PPG

Nearly identical

Mint Grasshopper

Hirshfield's

Nearly identical

Neon Mint

Valspar

Nearly identical

Bubble

Dutch Boy

Nearly identical

Juniper Breeze

Behr

Nearly identical

After Dinner Mint

Dunn-Edwards

Nearly identical

Creamy Mint

Kilz

Very similar

Embellished Blue

Sherwin-Williams

Very similar

Air .05

Colorhouse

Very similar

Grey White

RAL

Very similar

Comparing these brands? Order peel-and-stick samples of your top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Rites of Spring

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Rites of Spring

#E1F1E4

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#83AFA1

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Rites of Spring

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Water Mark

Complement

Lavender Pearl

Rites of Spring Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

This Color

Trim

Tinted or Not?

Accent

Tall Timber

Pop

Glass Bottle

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

This Color

Trim

Tinted or Not?

Accent

Dusk Blue

Pop

Pink Parade

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

This Color

Trim

Tinted or Not?

Accent

Magenta Red Lips

Pop

Pink Parade

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Vista Paint Colors

Other Vista Paint colors close to Rites of Spring.

Snow Drift

Vista Paint · 0684

#E1EEE6

Drifting Tide

Vista Paint · 0670

#DFEEE8

Paradise

Vista Paint · 0691

#DDF0E8

White

Vista Paint · V000

#EBEBE4

Angel Kiss

Vista Paint · 1272

#EAE9E4

Shell Tint

Vista Paint · 0023

#EDF0E8

More green colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the green family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Lite Retro Green

Dutch Boy · 130-1DB

#DAF2EA

Mint Julep

Benjamin Moore · 547

#E1F0D3

Fresh Dew

Benjamin Moore · 435

#DDE4D1

East of the Sun

Valspar · 8001-25B

#F9EC9F

Kelly Green

Benjamin Moore · 2037-30

#01A263

Highest Mountain Mist

PPG · 30GG 65/082

#C3D8D2

Rites of Spring — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Rites of Spring have?
Rites of Spring by Vista Paint has a neutral undertone and sits in the green color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Rites of Spring in your own space before committing.
What colors match Rites of Spring from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Rites of Spring are Italian Ice Green by Benjamin Moore (a near-identical match), Frosty Mint by PPG (a near-identical match), Maggie's Magic by PPG (a near-identical match) — the best options for getting Rites of Spring's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Rites of Spring?
Rites of Spring has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 84.5, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a light, reflective color that bounces plenty of light back into a room — well-suited to north-facing spaces, hallways, and smaller rooms that need to feel brighter.

Explore More with Rites of Spring

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse green Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Rites of Spring's neutral undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.