Porcelain Peach by Behr paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #F5D8BB · PPU4-11

Porcelain Peach

72%LRV Value
NeutralUndertone
Save

Porcelain Peach PPU4-11 is a orange paint color from Behr. It has a hex value of #F5D8BB, LRV 72 and a neutral undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Turkscap from Vista Paint (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Behr/Porcelain Peach

Porcelain Peach Technical Profile

HEX Code#F5D8BB
RGB245, 216, 187
LRV72.1
UndertoneNeutral
Color Familyorange
BrandBehr

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Buy at Home DepotSamples & supplies on Amazon
View official color on Behr →

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Porcelain Peach in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Porcelain Peach in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

BehrPorcelain Peach
Nearly identical
Vista PaintTurkscap

Turkscap

Vista Paint

Nearly identical

Wellesley Buff

Benjamin Moore

Nearly identical

Discreet

Kilz

Nearly identical

Turkscap

Hirshfield's

Nearly identical

Sandy Feet

PPG

Nearly identical

Cheddar Corn

Dutch Boy

Nearly identical

Peaches and Cream

Valspar

Nearly identical

Cachet Cream

Sherwin-Williams

Nearly identical

Almondine

Dunn-Edwards

Very similar

Pink Ground

Farrow & Ball

Visible difference

Create .01

Colorhouse

Visible difference

Comparing these brands? Order peel-and-stick samples of your top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Porcelain Peach

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Porcelain Peach

#F5D8BB

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#C7C76B

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Porcelain Peach

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Wellesley Buff

Complement

Wild Blue Yonder

Porcelain Peach Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

This Color

Trim

Ultra Pure White®

Accent

Marrakech Brown

Pop

Fired Up

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

This Color

Trim

Blanca Peak

Accent

Gallery Red

Pop

Shire Green

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

This Color

Trim

Blanca Peak

Accent

Taos Turquoise

Pop

Song Bird

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Behr Colors

Other Behr colors close to Porcelain Peach.

Tea Cookie

Behr · PPL-41

#F4E1C0

Pale Coral

Behr · PPU3-7

#F0D0B4

South Peach

Behr · T14-2

#EAD2BB

Spiced Beige

Behr · PPL-61

#E9D2BB

Cake Crumbs

Behr · S260-1A

#E8D4BB

Ecru

Behr · PPL-76

#EBDDC3

More orange colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the orange family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Golden Gate

Sherwin-Williams · 7679

#D9AD7F

Blanched Almond

Dunn-Edwards · DE5259

#FFF0E3

Creased Khaki

Vista Paint · 7928

#F8D897

Mango Madness

Hirshfield's · 0968

#FFB268

Kitsilano Beach

Benjamin Moore · CC-278

#EBD3B2

Chipped Porcelain

Dutch Boy · 219-2DB

#F5E1AC

Porcelain Peach — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Porcelain Peach have?
Porcelain Peach by Behr has a neutral undertone and sits in the orange color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Porcelain Peach in your own space before committing.
What colors match Porcelain Peach from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Porcelain Peach are Turkscap by Vista Paint (a near-identical match), Wellesley Buff by Benjamin Moore (a near-identical match), Jumel Peachtone by Benjamin Moore (a near-identical match) — the best options for getting Porcelain Peach's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Porcelain Peach?
Porcelain Peach has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 72.1, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a light, reflective color that bounces plenty of light back into a room — well-suited to north-facing spaces, hallways, and smaller rooms that need to feel brighter.

Explore More with Porcelain Peach

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse orange Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Porcelain Peach's neutral undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.