Tutti Frutti by Behr paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #BE30B1 · S-G-100

Tutti Frutti

19%LRV Value
Warm (Pink)Undertone
Save

Tutti Frutti S-G-100 is a pink paint color from Behr. It has a hex value of #BE30B1, LRV 19 and a warm (pink) undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Brandywine from Dunn-Edwards (a visible but close match), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Behr/Tutti Frutti

Tutti Frutti Technical Profile

HEX Code#BE30B1
RGB190, 48, 177
LRV19.0
UndertoneWarm (Pink)
Color Familypink
BrandBehr

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Buy at Home DepotSamples & supplies on Amazon
View official color on Behr →

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Tutti Frutti in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Tutti Frutti in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

BehrTutti Frutti
Visible difference
Dunn-EdwardsBrandywine

Brandywine

Dunn-Edwards

Visible difference

Bermuda Onion

PPG

Visible difference

Twilight Magenta

Benjamin Moore

Visible difference

Grape Riot

Vista Paint

Visible difference

Pink Pizzazz

Valspar

Visible difference

Exuberant Pink

Sherwin-Williams

Visible difference

Traffic Purple

RAL

Visible difference

Pink Parade

Hirshfield's

Visible difference

Fearless Fuchsia

Dutch Boy

Visible difference

Petal .04

Colorhouse

Visible difference

De Janeiro

Kilz

Visible difference

De Nimes

Farrow & Ball

Visible difference

Comparing these brands? Order peel-and-stick samples of your top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Tutti Frutti

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Tutti Frutti

#BE30B1

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#B86989

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Tutti Frutti

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Tutti Frutti

Complement

Exquisite Emerald

Tutti Frutti Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

Baked Biscotti

Trim

Ultra Pure White®

Accent

Spiced Wine

Pop

This Color

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

Hint of Violet

Trim

Blanca Peak

Accent

Vintage Plum

Pop

This Color

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

Unfading Dusk

Trim

Blanca Peak

Accent

Secret Meadow

Pop

This Color

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Behr Colors

Other Behr colors close to Tutti Frutti.

Diva Glam

Behr · P120-6

#B02AAA

Ballerina Tutu

Behr · P130-6

#CB42AF

Beauty Queen

Behr · P120-5

#BE3AC8

Mulberry

Behr · 120D-4

#C045A1

Hot Pink

Behr · 100B-7

#A623A6

More pink colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the pink family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Rosy Glow

Benjamin Moore · 2084-50

#EBAFBF

Spun Sugar

Dunn-Edwards · DE5014

#FAE2ED

Pegeen Peony

Vista Paint · 1134

#E79DB2

Sweet Pea

Vista Paint · 1119

#F9DCE4

Shady Pink

Kilz · RA250-02

#CCB7D0

Lilacs in Spring

Hirshfield's · 1182

#E9CFE5

Tutti Frutti — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Tutti Frutti have?
Tutti Frutti by Behr has a warm (pink) undertone and sits in the pink color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Tutti Frutti in your own space before committing.
What colors match Tutti Frutti from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Tutti Frutti are Brandywine by Dunn-Edwards (a close match), Royal Pretender by Dunn-Edwards (a close match), Bermuda Onion by PPG (a close match) — the best options for getting Tutti Frutti's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Tutti Frutti?
Tutti Frutti has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 19.0, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a deep, dramatic color best saved for accent walls, dining rooms, and cozy spaces where atmosphere matters more than reflected light.

Explore More with Tutti Frutti

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse pink Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Tutti Frutti's warm (pink) undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.