Garden Goddess by Hirshfield's paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #99CEA0 · 0729

Garden Goddess

54%LRV Value
Cool (Green)Undertone
Save

Garden Goddess 0729 is a green paint color from Hirshfield's. It has a hex value of #99CEA0, LRV 54 and a cool (green) undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Copper Patina from Behr (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Hirshfield's/Garden Goddess

Garden Goddess Technical Profile

HEX Code#99CEA0
RGB153, 206, 160
LRV53.5
UndertoneCool (Green)
Color Familygreen
BrandHirshfield's

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Buy at Hirshfield'sSamples & supplies on Amazon

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Garden Goddess in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Garden Goddess in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

Hirshfield'sGarden Goddess
Nearly identical
BehrCopper Patina

Copper Patina

Behr

Nearly identical

Garden Goddess

Vista Paint

Nearly identical

Iguana

Kilz

Nearly identical

Fresh Meadow

Valspar

Very similar

Potted Plant

Dunn-Edwards

Very similar

Heath Green

PPG

Very similar

Vegan

Sherwin-Williams

Very similar

Thrive .04

Colorhouse

Very similar

Branch Brook Green

Benjamin Moore

Very similar

Kiss of Mint

Dutch Boy

Very similar

Pastel Green

RAL

Visible difference

Arsenic

Farrow & Ball

Visible difference

Comparing these brands? Order peel-and-stick samples of your top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Garden Goddess

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Garden Goddess

#99CEA0

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#84AE9F

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Garden Goddess

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Copper Patina

Complement

Prize Winning Orchid

Garden Goddess Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

This Color

Trim

Sugar Dust

Accent

Picholine

Pop

Glass Bottle

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

This Color

Trim

Sugar Dust

Accent

Bowman Blue

Pop

Pink Parade

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

This Color

Trim

Sugar Dust

Accent

Magenta Red Lips

Pop

Pink Parade

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Hirshfield's Colors

Other Hirshfield's colors close to Garden Goddess.

Mini Green

Hirshfield's · 0736

#9FC5AA

Liliana

Hirshfield's · 0722

#A5D5B3

Coral Springs

Hirshfield's · H0075

#ABD1AF

Belladonna's Leaf

Hirshfield's · 0743

#ADC3A7

Catarina Green

Hirshfield's · 0708

#90C4B4

Aquamarine Ocean

Hirshfield's · 0715

#82CDAD

More green colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the green family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Frost 1857

Behr · 1857

#F2F7F5

Ultra Green

Valspar · 6002-9A

#CCE7D8

Greenscape

Valspar · 6005-10A

#A8D485

French Market

PPG · 1131-4

#A2C7A3

Mountain Green

Dutch Boy · 329-6DB

#2E4A41

Waterfall

Sherwin-Williams · 6750

#C0E3DA

Garden Goddess — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Garden Goddess have?
Garden Goddess by Hirshfield's has a cool (green) undertone and sits in the green color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Garden Goddess in your own space before committing.
What colors match Garden Goddess from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Garden Goddess are Copper Patina by Behr (a near-identical match), Garden Goddess by Vista Paint (a near-identical match), Iguana by Kilz (a near-identical match) — the best options for getting Garden Goddess's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Garden Goddess?
Garden Goddess has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 53.5, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a mid-light color — bright enough for living areas yet soft enough for bedrooms, and adaptable across most lighting conditions.

Explore More with Garden Goddess

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse green Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Garden Goddess's cool (green) undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.