Bridal Blush by Kilz paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #E2D6DB · LA220-02

Bridal Blush

69%LRV Value
NeutralUndertone
Save

Bridal Blush LA220-02 is a off-white paint color from Kilz. It has a hex value of #E2D6DB, LRV 69 and a neutral undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Blush of Hyacinth from Valspar (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Kilz/Bridal Blush

Bridal Blush Technical Profile

HEX Code#E2D6DB
RGB226, 214, 219
LRV69.4
UndertoneNeutral
Color Familyoff-white
BrandKilz

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Buy at Home DepotSamples & supplies on Amazon
View official color on Kilz →

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Bridal Blush in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Bridal Blush in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

KilzBridal Blush
Nearly identical
ValsparBlush of Hyacinth

Blush of Hyacinth

Valspar

Nearly identical

Velvet Blush

Hirshfield's

Nearly identical

Mystic Fairy

Behr

Nearly identical

Stardust Ballroom

Dutch Boy

Nearly identical

Violet Vapor

PPG

Nearly identical

Lavender Laugh

Vista Paint

Nearly identical

Wallflower

Sherwin-Williams

Nearly identical

Billowing Clouds

Dunn-Edwards

Nearly identical

Peace and Happiness

Benjamin Moore

Nearly identical

Great White

Farrow & Ball

Very similar

Air .07

Colorhouse

Very similar

Comparing these brands? Order peel-and-stick samples of your top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Bridal Blush

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Bridal Blush

#E2D6DB

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#AD8885

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Bridal Blush

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Velvet Blush

Complement

Pristine Petal

Bridal Blush Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

This Color

Trim

Contemporary White

Accent

Chocolate Torte

Pop

Ibis Pink

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

This Color

Trim

Ultra Bright White

Accent

Cupid

Pop

Lush Green

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

This Color

Trim

Ultra Bright White

Accent

Watered Grass

Pop

Deep Teal

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Kilz Colors

Other Kilz colors close to Bridal Blush.

Lambs Ear

Kilz · RJ170

#E1E0DD

Sofia

Kilz · RA210-01

#E1D3E6

Classic Rose

Kilz · RA220-01

#DCCDE4

Antique White

Kilz · LJ220

#E9E2D8

Conch Pink

Kilz · TB-22

#E5D7CD

Peach Glamour

Kilz · LB180-01

#EEDEDA

More off-white colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the off-white family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Aria

PPG · 1001-2

#E3E4E2

Ethereal Blue

PPG · 90BG 72/038

#D9DEE4

Weathered White

Behr · HDC-NT-21

#E6E3DC

April Morning

Valspar · 4001-5A

#DEDCDF

Soft Silk

Valspar · 7004-2

#E2E1E5

Lavender Pizzazz

Vista Paint · 1286

#E7E0E2

Bridal Blush — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Bridal Blush have?
Bridal Blush by Kilz has a neutral undertone and sits in the off-white color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Bridal Blush in your own space before committing.
What colors match Bridal Blush from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Bridal Blush are Blush of Hyacinth by Valspar (a near-identical match), Velvet Blush by Hirshfield's (a near-identical match), Mystic Fairy by Behr (a near-identical match) — the best options for getting Bridal Blush's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Bridal Blush?
Bridal Blush has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 69.4, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a mid-light color — bright enough for living areas yet soft enough for bedrooms, and adaptable across most lighting conditions.

Explore More with Bridal Blush

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse off-white Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Bridal Blush's neutral undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.