Peace and Happiness by Benjamin Moore paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #E2D5DE · 1380

Peace and Happiness

69%LRV Value
NeutralUndertone
Order a sample
Save

Peace and Happiness 1380 is a off-white paint color from Benjamin Moore. It has a hex value of #E2D5DE, LRV 69 and a neutral undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Wine Frost from PPG (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Benjamin Moore/Peace and Happiness

Peace and Happiness Technical Profile

HEX Code#E2D5DE
RGB226, 213, 222
LRV69.0
UndertoneNeutral
Color Familyoff-white
BrandBenjamin Moore

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Order a peel-and-stick sample of Peace and HappinessBuy at Ace HardwareSamples & supplies on Amazon
View official color on Benjamin Moore →

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Peace and Happiness in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Peace and Happiness in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

Benjamin MoorePeace and Happiness
Nearly identical
PPGWine Frost

Wine Frost

PPG

Nearly identical

Soft Lilac

Dunn-Edwards

Nearly identical

Brook Trout

Behr

Nearly identical

Easter Morning

Valspar

Nearly identical

Lavender Laugh

Vista Paint

Nearly identical

Candytuft

Dutch Boy

Nearly identical

Spangle

Sherwin-Williams

Nearly identical

Bridal Blush

Kilz

Nearly identical

Flowers of May

Hirshfield's

Very similar

Calluna

Farrow & Ball

Visible difference

Sprout .06

Colorhouse

Visible difference

Seeing a close call? Order a peel-and-stick sample of Peace and Happiness — or sample it next to its top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Peace and Happiness

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Peace and Happiness

#E2D5DE

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#AD858C

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Peace and Happiness

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Blue Iris

Complement

Green Trance

Peace and Happiness Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

This Color

Trim

Chantilly Lace

Accent

Cup O Java

Pop

Royal Fuchsia

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

This Color

Trim

Chantilly Lace

Accent

Ultra Violet

Pop

Parrot Green

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

This Color

Trim

Chantilly Lace

Accent

Balsam

Pop

Fresh Scent Green

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Benjamin Moore Colors

Other Benjamin Moore colors close to Peace and Happiness.

Rock Harbor Violet

Benjamin Moore · 1387

#E4DEDE

American White

Benjamin Moore · 2112-70

#E5E4E1

Bride to Be

Benjamin Moore · 1009

#E9DDD2

Hushed Hue

Benjamin Moore · 1520

#E3DFD0

Wheatberry

Benjamin Moore · 2099-70

#EEE2DB

Cascade Mountains

Benjamin Moore · 862

#E6E7DD

More off-white colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the off-white family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Soft Silk

Valspar · 7004-2

#E2E1E5

Lavender Pizzazz

Vista Paint · 1286

#E7E0E2

Imagine .01

Colorhouse · Imagine-01

#F8FAF8

Cool Frost

Dunn-Edwards · DE5931

#E7E6ED

Campfire Ash

Behr · N320-1

#DFE4D8

Pristine Petal

PPG · 1034-3

#D5E1E0

Peace and Happiness — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Peace and Happiness have?
Peace and Happiness by Benjamin Moore has a neutral undertone and sits in the off-white color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Peace and Happiness in your own space before committing.
What colors match Peace and Happiness from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Peace and Happiness are Wine Frost by PPG (a near-identical match), Rajah Rose by PPG (a near-identical match), Soft Lilac by Dunn-Edwards (a near-identical match) — the best options for getting Peace and Happiness's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Peace and Happiness?
Peace and Happiness has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 69.0, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a mid-light color — bright enough for living areas yet soft enough for bedrooms, and adaptable across most lighting conditions.

Explore More with Peace and Happiness

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse off-white Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Peace and Happiness's neutral undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.