Westhighland White by Sherwin-Williams paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #F3EEE3 · 7566

Westhighland White

86%LRV Value
NeutralUndertone
Order a sample
Save

Westhighland White 7566 is a orange paint color from Sherwin-Williams. It has a hex value of #F3EEE3, LRV 86 and a neutral undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is Swiss Coffee from Kilz (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/Sherwin-Williams/Westhighland White

Westhighland White Technical Profile

HEX Code#F3EEE3
RGB243, 238, 227
LRV85.7
UndertoneNeutral
Color Familyorange
BrandSherwin-Williams

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Order a peel-and-stick sample of Westhighland WhiteBuy at Sherwin-WilliamsSamples & supplies on Amazon

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Westhighland White in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Westhighland White in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

Sherwin-WilliamsWesthighland White
Nearly identical
KilzSwiss Coffee

Swiss Coffee

Kilz

Nearly identical

Neutral Ground

Vista Paint

Nearly identical

Vanilla Milkshake

PPG

Nearly identical

Child of Heaven

Dutch Boy

Nearly identical

Queen Anne's Lace

Hirshfield's

Nearly identical

Bright Moon

Behr

Nearly identical

Cream Delight

Valspar

Nearly identical

Wimborne White

Farrow & Ball

Nearly identical

Trite White

Dunn-Edwards

Nearly identical

Pink Damask

Benjamin Moore

Nearly identical

Bisque .02

Colorhouse

Nearly identical

Seeing a close call? Order a peel-and-stick sample of Westhighland White — or sample it next to its top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Westhighland White

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Westhighland White

#F3EEE3

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#A8B181

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Westhighland White

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Bisque .02

Complement

Prelude

Westhighland White Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

Windfresh White

Trim

This Color

Accent

Roycroft Brass

Pop

Rhumba Orange

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

Kingston

Trim

This Color

Accent

Cilantro

Pop

Gentian

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

Lunar Lite

Trim

This Color

Accent

Santorini Blue

Pop

Sapphire

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar Sherwin-Williams Colors

Other Sherwin-Williams colors close to Westhighland White.

Pinkish

Sherwin-Williams · 7112

#F5EAE2

Pearl Onion

Sherwin-Williams · 7126

#EEEFE1

A La Mode

Sherwin-Williams · 7116

#F6ECDE

Cheviot

Sherwin-Williams · 9503

#F6F2E8

Fancy Pink

Sherwin-Williams · 7107

#F6E9E8

Cosmetic Blush

Sherwin-Williams · 7110

#F6E7E2

More orange colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the orange family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Savory Cream

Benjamin Moore · 2105-70

#EDE2DB

Magnolia

Kilz · LD230-01

#FBE5BB

Ice Breaker

Benjamin Moore · CC-428

#E8DED0

Champagne White

Kilz · TB-06

#EEE3D6

Sweet Sue

Hirshfield's · 1003

#D8AA86

Budding Peach

PPG · 1198-2

#F3D4BF

Westhighland White — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Westhighland White have?
Westhighland White by Sherwin-Williams has a neutral undertone and sits in the orange color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Westhighland White in your own space before committing.
What colors match Westhighland White from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Westhighland White are Swiss Coffee by Kilz (a near-identical match), Neutral Ground by Vista Paint (a near-identical match), Vanilla Milkshake by PPG (a near-identical match) — the best options for getting Westhighland White's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Westhighland White?
Westhighland White has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 85.7, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a light, reflective color that bounces plenty of light back into a room — well-suited to north-facing spaces, hallways, and smaller rooms that need to feel brighter.

Explore More with Westhighland White

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse orange Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Westhighland White's neutral undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.