Floral White by PPG paint color
Paint Color HQ
BrandsColorsInspirationBlogTools
Search colors...Sign in

Ref. #F4EFE6 · 61YY 85/050

Floral White

87%LRV Value
NeutralUndertone
Save

Floral White 61YY 85/050 is a orange paint color from PPG. It has a hex value of #F4EFE6, LRV 87 and a neutral undertone. Its closest cross-brand match is White Flour from Sherwin-Williams (nearly identical), with 49 more equivalents across other brands.

Home/PPG/Floral White

Floral White Technical Profile

HEX Code#F4EFE6
RGB244, 239, 230
LRV86.7
UndertoneNeutral
Color Familyorange
BrandPPG

Use this color

Generate PaletteCompare

Get this color

Buy at Home DepotSamples & supplies on Amazon
View official color on PPG Paints →

Some sample and supply links are affiliate links — if you buy through them, Paint Color HQ may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. It helps keep the site free.

Floral White in Every Brand

The closest equivalent to Floral White in each major paint brand, ranked by how close the match reads. Always verify with a physical sample. How we calculate match accuracy →

PPGFloral White
Nearly identical
Sherwin-WilliamsWhite Flour

White Flour

Sherwin-Williams

Nearly identical

Crisp Cotton

Valspar

Nearly identical

Cotton

Kilz

Nearly identical

Malvavisco

Behr

Nearly identical

Antique Paper

Dunn-Edwards

Nearly identical

Pink Damask

Benjamin Moore

Nearly identical

Barely There

Vista Paint

Nearly identical

Simplified White

Dutch Boy

Nearly identical

Queen Anne's Lace

Hirshfield's

Nearly identical

Wimborne White

Farrow & Ball

Nearly identical

Bisque .02

Colorhouse

Very similar

Comparing these brands? Order peel-and-stick samples of your top matches — Samplize buy 8 peel-and-stick samples, get 2 free.

Recommended Pairings

Colors That Work With Floral White

Timeless pairing with clean white trim and a tonal accent wall

Living room with applied paint colors

Side Walls

Floral White

#F4EFE6

Accent Wall

Tonal Shift

A warm shift that adds depth without clashing.

#AAB181

Trim & Molding

Pure White

Crisp white trim for a clean, traditional look.

#FFFFFF

Customize in Room VisualizerExplore full palette →

Color Palettes for Floral White

Color harmonies based on color theory — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Opposite on the color wheel — creates vibrant contrast

Base

Arcade White

Complement

Lily Lavender

Floral White Room Palettes

Color schemes built around this color — each swatch links to the closest matching paint.

Walls

Canyon Echo

Trim

This Color

Accent

Olive Orchard

Pop

Ginger Root

Warm & Inviting

Warm tones with cozy appeal — welcoming and comfortable

Walls

Peregrine

Trim

This Color

Accent

Painted Turtle

Pop

Dusty Violet

Cool & Calm

Cool hues with soft contrast — serene and restful

Walls

Silver Birch

Trim

This Color

Accent

Vining Ivy

Pop

Royal Plume

Bold Contrast

Complementary hues with punch — dynamic and striking

Similar PPG Colors

Other PPG colors close to Floral White.

Angel'S Halo White

PPG · 68YY 86/042

#F2EFE6

Fencepost White

PPG · 81YY 87/031

#F2F0E8

Cotton Tail

PPG · PPG0998-1

#F2F0E9

Delightful Pink

PPG · 50RR 83/029

#F3E9EB

Almost Pink

PPG · 70RR 83/040

#F5E8EA

Granny Smith White

PPG · 23GY 85/031

#ECEEE8

More orange colors from other brands

Cross-brand colors in the orange family — useful when you want a similar look from a different brand.

Balcony Rose

Behr · PPF-10

#C8B4AC

Blanched Almond

Dunn-Edwards · DE5259

#FFF0E3

Quiet Veranda

Behr · 350F-4

#EDD6A5

Apple Turnover

Behr · M250-3

#EBBF91

Creased Khaki

Vista Paint · 7928

#F8D897

Extreme Yellow

Behr · P260-7

#FFAE10

Floral White — Frequently Asked Questions

What undertone does Floral White have?
Floral White by PPG has a neutral undertone and sits in the orange color family. The undertone shifts with light — warmer under 2700K bulbs, cleaner and cooler under 4000K daylight — so sample Floral White in your own space before committing.
What colors match Floral White from other brands?
The closest cross-brand equivalents to Floral White are White Flour by Sherwin-Williams (a near-identical match), Crisp Cotton by Valspar (a near-identical match), Cotton by Kilz (a near-identical match) — the best options for getting Floral White's look from a brand your local store carries. Confirm with a physical sample, since sheen and lighting shift the final result.
What is the LRV of Floral White?
Floral White has a Light Reflectance Value (LRV) of 86.7, on a scale where 0 is pure black and 100 is pure white — that makes it a light, reflective color that bounces plenty of light back into a room — well-suited to north-facing spaces, hallways, and smaller rooms that need to feel brighter.

Explore More with Floral White

See It on a Wall

Preview this color in a real room

How Much Paint?

Calculate gallons for your project

Browse orange Colors

Explore more shades in this family

Related Reading

How to Match Paint Colors Across Brands

The science behind Delta E and CIEDE2000 — find a Behr equivalent of any Sherwin-Williams shade, or a Benjamin Moore alternative when your store is out of stock.

Understanding Paint Color Undertones

Why Floral White's neutral undertone matters more than its surface color — and how to read undertones in any paint chip.

Paint Color HQ

Architectural precision in every hue. Curating 26,000+ colors across 13 brands for modern spaces.

Directory

  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Benjamin Moore
  • Behr
  • PPG
  • Valspar
  • Dunn-Edwards
  • Farrow & Ball
  • All 13 Brands

Tools

  • Color Search
  • Compare Colors
  • Room Visualizer
  • Photo Color Identifier
  • Palette Generator
  • Paint Calculator
  • Embed Widget
  • Developer API

Resources

  • Blog
  • Inspiration Palettes
  • Discontinued Colors
  • Paint Color Statistics
  • FAQ

Company

  • About
  • Methodology
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service

Color Families

WhiteOff-WhiteGrayBeigeNeutralBrownTanRedOrangeYellowGreenBluePurplePinkBlack

© 2026 Paint Color HQ. Color data is approximate. Always verify with physical samples before purchasing.